Don’t Miss These Kroger Couponing Deals (10/14 – 10/20)

October 16, 2026

156 deals found

Dove Shampoo and Conditioner

Dove Shampoo and Conditioner$5.49 → $1.49

Description:

Dove shampoo and conditioner on weekly digital deal matchup.

Strategy:

  • Clip the weekly digital coupon to bring the price from $5.49 down to $3.49.
  • Clip the $2 manufacturer digital coupon to combine with it.
  • Pay $1.49 at register.

Cottonelle Toilet Paper

Cottonelle Toilet Paper$13.99 → $6.99

Description:

Cottonelle 12 mega rolls toilet paper on weekly digital deal.

Strategy:

  • Grab Cottonelle 12 mega rolls on weekly digital deal for $8.99 (normally $13.99).
  • Clip the $2 manufacturer digital coupon to combine with it.
  • Pay $6.99 at register.

Halloween Candy 33% Off

Halloween Candy 33% Off33% off sale price

Description:

Halloween candy available at 33% off the sale price with the weekly digital coupon.

Strategy:

  • Clip the weekly digital coupon for 33% off the sale price on Halloween candy.
  • Purchase Halloween candy to take advantage of the discount.

Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water

Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water$2.79 → $0.00

Description:

Clearly Canadian sparkling water with a totally free rebate.

Strategy:

  • Purchase Clearly Canadian sparkling water for $2.79.
  • Submit the rebate for $2.79 back to make it totally free.

Bob’s Red Mill Baking Mixes and Flour

Bob's Red Mill Baking Mixes and Flourup to $8.99 → $0.00

Description:

Bob’s Red Mill select baking mixes and flour products with a free Ibotta rebate up to $8.99 value.

Strategy:

  • Purchase Bob’s Red Mill select baking mixes and flour products.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate to get it free up to $8.99 value.

Fritos Corn Chips

Fritos Corn Chips$10.00 → $8.20

Description:

Fritos corn chips on sale four for $10.

Strategy:

  • Buy four Fritos corn chips on sale for $10.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for $0.45 back times four for $1.80 back.
  • Final cost is $8.20 for four bags or $2.05 each.

Air Wick Essential Mist Starter Kit

Air Wick Essential Mist Starter Kit$13.49 → $2.74

Description:

Air Wick essential mist starter kit on sale.

Strategy:

  • Grab Air Wick essential mist starter kit on sale for $9.49 (normally $13.49).
  • Clip the $5 manufacturer digital coupon to pay $4.49 at register.
  • Submit Ibotta for $1.75 back.
  • Final cost is $2.74.

Bush’s Chili Magic Beans

Bush's Chili Magic Beans$6.57 → $2.83

Description:

Bush’s chili magic beans priced at $2.19 each with a buy two get one free promotion.

Strategy:

  • Pick up three Bush’s chili magic beans total at $2.19 each on buy two get one free.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for $0.50 back times three.
  • Final cost is $2.83 for all three or $0.96 each.

Personal Care Spend $15 Get $5 Off – Gold Bond and Colgate

Personal Care Spend $15 Get $5 Off – Gold Bond and Colgate$15.48 → $1.48

Description:

Spend $15 on select personal care products before coupons to get $5 off instantly. Includes Gold Bond plumping collagen lotion and Colgate toothpaste.

Strategy:

  • Grab the Gold Bond plumping collagen lotion at $11.49 and clip the $7 off digital coupon.
  • Pick up one Colgate toothpaste at $3.99 and clip the $2 off digital coupon.
  • That gets you to $15.48 before coupons.
  • The $5 instant savings comes off along with the $7 Gold Bond coupon and $2 Colgate coupon for $9 in coupons.
  • Pay $1.48 for both products or like $0.74 each.

Carb Easy DM Pasta

Carb Easy DM Pasta$2.49 → -$0.40

Description:

Carb Easy DM pasta on the mega event (normally $4.69).

Strategy:

  • Grab Carb Easy DM pasta for $2.49 on the mega event.
  • Submit the Fetch Rewards rebate for 3,900 points back when you buy one (worth $2.89 if using points towards a $5 Kroger gift card).
  • It ends up free plus a $0.40 money maker.

Betty Crocker Delights Cake Mix

Betty Crocker Delights Cake Mix$5.00 → $1.18

Description:

Betty Crocker delights fancy cake mixes such as German chocolate, spice cake, and triple chocolate fudge on the mega event (down from $2.29).

Strategy:

  • Pick up five Betty Crocker delights cake mixes on the mega event for $1 each.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for 50 cents back times five.
  • Submit the Fetch offer for 600 points back when you buy $5 worth (worth 44 cents towards a $5 Kroger gift card).
  • Submit the Fetch rebate for 600 points back when you buy two, times two for buying five (1,200 points worth 88 cents).
  • Final cost is about $1.18 for five.

Annie’s Mac and Cheese

Annie's Mac and Cheese$1.98 → $1.38

Description:

Annie’s mac and cheese on the mega event for 99 cents.

Strategy:

  • Buy two Annie’s mac and cheese on the mega event for 99 cents each.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for 50 cents back when you buy two.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for 10 cents back for any mac and cheese (both stack).
  • Final cost is $1.38 for two boxes or like 69 cents each.

Kraft Restaurant Edition Mac and Cheese

Kraft Restaurant Edition Mac and Cheese$3.69 → $0.99

Description:

Kraft restaurant edition mac and cheese on the mega event.

Strategy:

  • Grab Kraft restaurant edition mac and cheese on the mega event for $1.99 (normally $3.69).
  • Submit the dollar rebate to make it 99 cents.
  • Optionally apply the 10 cent any mac and cheese rebate towards this if not using it on Annie’s.

Campbell’s Chunky Meals

Campbell's Chunky Meals$2.99 → $1.49

Description:

Campbell’s chunky meals on the mega event.

Strategy:

  • Grab Campbell’s chunky meals on the mega event for $2.99.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for $1.50 back.
  • Final cost is $1.49.

Gardetto’s Mix and Bugles

Gardetto's Mix and Bugles$3.98 → $3.23

Description:

Mix, Gardetto’s, and Bugles snacks on the mega event for $1.99.

Strategy:

  • Grab two Mix, Gardetto’s, or Bugles on the mega event for $1.99 each.
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for $0.75 back when you buy two.
  • Final cost is $3.23 for two or like $1.62 per bag.

Simple Mills Crackers

Simple Mills Crackers$4.99 → $1.99

Description:

Simple Mills crackers on the mega event.

Strategy:

  • Grab Simple Mills crackers on the mega event for $3.49 (normally $4.99).
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for $1.50 back.
  • Final cost is $1.99.

Simple Mills Sweet Thins

Simple Mills Sweet Thins$5.49 → $1.99

Description:

Simple Mills Sweet Thins on the mega event.

Strategy:

  • Grab Simple Mills Sweet Thins on the mega event for $3.49 (normally $5.49).
  • Check Ibotta for the $1.50 rebate on one.
  • Final cost is $1.99.

Protein Pints Ice Cream

Protein Pints Ice Cream$11.98 → $3.99

Description:

Protein pints ice cream on the mega event.

Strategy:

  • Grab two Protein pints ice cream on the mega event for $5.99 each (normally $7.99).
  • Submit the Ibotta rebate for $7.99 back when you buy two.
  • Final cost is $3.99 for both or like $2 each.

Stir Water Enhancers

Stir Water Enhancers$2.49 → $0.49

Description:

Stir water enhancers on the mega event.

Strategy:

  • Grab Stir water enhancers on the mega event for $2.49.
  • Submit the $2 rebate on Ibotta.
  • Final cost is $0.49.

Campbell’s Sausages

Campbell's Sausages$2.79 → $0.99

Description:

Campbell’s sausages in several varieties on the mega event.

Strategy:

  • Grab Campbell’s sausages on the mega event for $1.49 (normally $2.79).
  • Submit the Ibotta offer for $0.50 back.
  • Final cost is $0.99.

Related posts

Determined woman throws darts at target for concept of business success and achieving set goals

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.