Don’t Miss These Meijer Couponing Deals (10/14 – 10/20)

October 17, 2026

89 deals found

Chicken Breasts

Chicken Breasts$2.59/lb

Meijer fresh chicken breasts on sale by the pound during the weekly ad period.

Strategy:

  • Grab chicken breasts priced at $2.59 per pound.

Grapes

Grapes$2.29

Fresh grapes on sale at Meijer for the weekly ad dates.

Strategy:

  • Grab grapes on sale for $2.29.

Meijer Buy 5 Save $5

Meijer Buy 5 Save $5Buy 5 Save $5

Storewide promotion covering over 2,000 participating items such as bacon, avocados, yogurt, frozen meals, and more. Mix and match five participating items you actually need.

Strategy:

  • Choose five participating Buy 5 Save $5 items you actually need (examples include bacon, avocados, yogurt, and frozen meals).
  • Save $5 automatically when buying five qualifying items.
  • Avoid buying extras only for the discount.

Pork Chops

Pork Chops$1.79/lb

Fresh pork chops on sale by the pound at Meijer.

Strategy:

  • Grab pork chops priced at $1.79 per pound.

Ground Beef

Ground BeefBOGO 50% off

Ground beef with a buy one, get the second half off promotion.

Strategy:

  • Buy one ground beef package and get the second at half off.

Apples

Apples$0.99/lb

Fresh apples on sale by the pound at Meijer.

Strategy:

  • Grab apples priced at $0.99 per pound.

Frozen Meals

Frozen Meals4 for $10

Select frozen meals priced as a multipack deal for easy dinners.

Strategy:

  • Grab frozen meals at four for $10.

Ready Rice

Ready Rice$1.99

Ready Rice pouches on sale for quick side dishes.

Strategy:

  • Grab Ready Rice for $1.99.

Vegetables

Vegetables2 for $4

Select vegetables offered in a two-for pricing deal.

Strategy:

  • Grab vegetables at two for $4.

Charmin Toilet Paper

Charmin Toilet Paper$7.99

Charmin toilet paper household essential on sale at Meijer.

Strategy:

  • Grab Charmin Toilet Paper for $7.99.

Tide Laundry Detergent

Tide Laundry Detergent$15.99

Tide laundry detergent priced with mPerks digital savings.

Strategy:

  • Clip or activate the mPerks offer for Tide Laundry Detergent.
  • Grab Tide Laundry Detergent for $15.99 with mPerks.

Select Vitamins

Select VitaminsBOGO free

Select vitamins with a buy one, get one free promotion.

Strategy:

  • Buy one select vitamins item and get the second free.

Pampers Diapers mPerks Savings

Pampers Diapers mPerks Savings$15 mPerks off

mPerks savings offer of $15 on qualifying Pampers purchases for diaper shoppers.

Strategy:

  • Check and activate the $15 mPerks savings offer on qualifying Pampers purchases before shopping.
  • Buy qualifying Pampers products to receive the $15 mPerks savings.

Pasta Sauce

Pasta Sauce$1.39

Everyday pasta sauce priced low as a pantry staple.

Strategy:

  • Grab pasta sauce for $1.39.

Peanut Butter

Peanut Butter$1.99

Peanut butter on sale as an everyday grocery staple.

Strategy:

  • Grab peanut butter for $1.99.

Select Cereals

Select Cerealsfrom $2.99

Select cereals starting at $2.99 when you buy five participating items in the related promotion.

Strategy:

  • Buy five participating items to get select cereals starting at $2.99.

Angus Beef Roast

Angus Beef Roast$7.99/lb

Angus beef roast on sale by the pound for planned dinners.

Strategy:

  • Grab Angus beef roast at $7.99 per pound.

Pork Ribs

Pork Ribs$2.79

Pork ribs on sale for meal planning.

Strategy:

  • Grab pork ribs for $2.79.

Fish Fillets

Fish Fillets2 for $10

Fish fillets offered in a two-for multipack deal.

Strategy:

  • Grab fish fillets at two for $10.

Pumpkins

Pumpkins2 for $3

Fall pumpkins for decorating at a low multipack price.

Strategy:

  • Grab pumpkins at two for $3.

Related posts

Determined woman throws darts at target for concept of business success and achieving set goals

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.