Don’t Miss These Food Lion Couponing Deals (10/14 – 10/20)

October 17, 2026

22 deals found

Old El Paso Taco Shells

Old El Paso Taco Shells$4.00 → $3.00

Old El Paso taco shells are on sale at two for $4.00 this week.

Strategy:

  • Pick up two Old El Paso Taco Shells on sale for $4.00.
  • Submit the $1 off two Ibotta rebate (ending soon).
  • Pays $3.00 for both, or $1.50 each.

Old El Paso Taco Sauce

Old El Paso Taco Sauce$3.00 → $1.00

Old El Paso taco sauce is priced at $3.00.

Strategy:

  • Pick up one Old El Paso Taco Sauce at $3.00.
  • Clip the $1 digital coupon.
  • Submit for 1,000 points back on Fetch ($1 value).
  • Makes it $1.00 final.

Guerrero Tortillas

Guerrero Tortillas$3.00 → $2.00

Guerrero tortillas are $3.00 this week.

Strategy:

  • Pick up Guerrero Tortillas at $3.00.
  • Check for and clip the $1 digital coupon.
  • Makes them $2.00.

Campbell’s Protein Soups

Campbell's Protein Soups$4.00 → $2.00

Campbell’s protein soups are on sale two for $4.00 this week.

Strategy:

  • Pick up two Campbell’s Protein Soups on sale for $4.00.
  • Submit two $1 Ibotta rebates.
  • Makes them $2.00 for both, or $1.00 each.

Campbell’s Cooking Sauces

Campbell's Cooking Sauces$1.50 → $1.00

Campbell’s cooking sauces are priced at $1.50.

Strategy:

  • Pick up Campbell’s Cooking Sauces at $1.50 each.
  • Submit the $0.50 Ibotta rebate.
  • Makes them $1.00 each.

Pillsbury Biscuits

Pillsbury Biscuits$3.98 → $0.98

Select Pillsbury biscuits are priced at $1.99 each.

Strategy:

  • Pick up two select Pillsbury Biscuits for $3.98.
  • Clip the $1 off two digital coupon.
  • Submit $1 off two on Fetch.
  • Submit $1 off two on Ibotta.
  • Makes them $0.98 for both, or $0.49 each.

Trolli Gummy Pops

Trolli Gummy Pops$4.49 → $1.49

Trolli gummy pops are $4.49 this week.

Strategy:

  • Pick up one Trolli Gummy Pops at $4.49.
  • Check for and clip the $3 digital coupon.
  • Makes them $1.49.

Arm & Hammer Packs

Arm & Hammer Packs$3.99 → $1.99

Arm & Hammer packs are $3.99 this week.

Strategy:

  • Pick up Arm & Hammer Packs at $3.99.
  • Clip the $2 digital coupon.
  • Makes them $1.99.

Arm & Hammer Detergent

Arm & Hammer Detergent$3.99 → $1.99

Arm & Hammer detergents are $3.99 this week.

Strategy:

  • Pick up one Arm & Hammer Detergent at $3.99.
  • Clip the $2 digital coupon.
  • Makes it $1.99.

All Free & Clear Detergent

All Free & Clear Detergent$5.99 → $2.99

All Free & Clear detergent is normally $5.99 and on a $1 off sale.

Strategy:

  • Grab All Free & Clear Detergent on the $1 off sale for $4.99 (from $5.99).
  • Submit to Ibotta for $2 back.
  • Makes it $2.99.

Snuggle Fabric Softener

Snuggle Fabric Softener$4.99 → $3.99

Large Snuggle fabric softeners are on sale for $4.99.

Strategy:

  • Pick up one large Snuggle Fabric Softener on sale for $4.99.
  • Submit $1 back on Ibotta.
  • Makes it $3.99.

Angel Soft Toilet Paper

Angel Soft Toilet Paper$10.98 → $8.48

Angel Soft toilet paper (A equals 32) is on sale this week for $5.49 each.

Strategy:

  • Pick up two Angel Soft Toilet Paper packs on sale for $5.49 each ($10.98 total).
  • Clip the $0.50 digital coupon.
  • Submit to Fetch Rewards for 2,000 points back for spending $10 ($2 value).
  • Makes them $8.48 for both, or $4.24 each.

Cheetos

Cheetos$5.49 → $2.74

Cheetos are on a BOGO free deal at $5.49, no coupons needed.

Strategy:

  • Buy one Cheetos at $5.49 and get one free.
  • Makes them $2.74 each.

Cannon Bolder Chips

Cannon Bolder Chips$4.49 → $2.24

Cannon Bolder chips are on a buy one get one free deal at $4.49, no coupons needed.

Strategy:

  • Buy one Cannon Bolder Chips at $4.49 and get one free.
  • Makes them $2.24 each.

Chips Ahoy Cookies

Chips Ahoy Cookies$5.19 → $2.59

Chips Ahoy cookies are on a buy one get one free deal at $5.19, no coupons needed.

Strategy:

  • Buy one Chips Ahoy Cookies at $5.19 and get one free.
  • Makes them $2.59 each.

Sweet Potatoes

Sweet Potatoes$0.99

Sweet potatoes are on sale for 99 cents a pound this week. No coupons needed.

Strategy:

  • Pick up Sweet Potatoes on sale for $0.99 per pound.

Green Peppers

Green Peppers$0.69

Green peppers are on sale for 69 cents each this week. No coupons needed.

Strategy:

  • Pick up Green Peppers on sale for $0.69 each.

Cooked Shrimp

Cooked Shrimp$7.39

Cooked shrimp are on sale buy one get one free this week.

Strategy:

  • Buy one Cooked Shrimp and get one free.
  • Makes them $7.39 each.

DiGiorno Stuffed Crust Pizza

DiGiorno Stuffed Crust Pizza$7.99 → $4.74

DiGiorno stuffed crust pizza is on sale for $7.99.

Strategy:

  • Pick up DiGiorno Stuffed Crust Pizza on sale for $7.99.
  • Submit the $1.25 Ibotta rebate.
  • Check for and use the shop and earn offer of $2 back when you spend $5.
  • Final price is $4.74.

Febreze Oil Refills

Febreze Oil Refills$9.99 → $4.99

Febreze oil refills are on sale for $9.99.

Strategy:

  • Pick up Febreze Oil Refills on sale for $9.99.
  • Clip the $5 digital coupon.
  • Final price is $4.99.

Related posts

Determined woman throws darts at target for concept of business success and achieving set goals

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.